Copa AL DIA Soccer Tournament
2014 Copa Univision Dallas Tournament 9/28/2014 - U14 Boys
5/19/2024
Group A
Win
Loss
Tie
Points
Scored
Allowed
Diff
Max3Diff
Max4Diff
Rank
Arsenal Z
3
0
0
9
18
5
13
7
8
1
Correcaminos (Castillo)
1
1
1
4
15
6
9
2
3
2
Barcelona (Gamez)
1
1
1
4
6
8
-2
-2
-2
3
Chelsea B (Delgado)
0
3
0
0
1
21
-20
-7
-9
4
Group B
Win
Loss
Tie
Points
Scored
Allowed
Diff
Max3Diff
Max4Diff
Rank
Wizards A (Contreras)
3
0
0
9
27
5
22
9
11
1
Decatur Blue Devils (Romero)
1
2
0
3
13
14
-1
-2
-2
2
Rayados de Grand Prairie (Rios)
1
2
0
3
5
9
-4
-4
-4
3
Outkasts (Mendoza)
1
2
0
3
5
22
-17
-3
-5
4
Group C
Win
Loss
Tie
Points
Scored
Allowed
Diff
Max3Diff
Max4Diff
Rank
Pumas (Cortez)
2
0
1
7
14
2
12
6
8
1
Deportivo El Toril (Estrada)
2
0
1
7
15
5
10
4
5
2
Chelsea A (Delgado)
1
2
0
3
6
13
-7
-2
-3
3
Eagles USA (Lopez Tenorio)
0
3
0
0
1
16
-15
-8
-10
4
Group D
Win
Loss
Tie
Points
Scored
Allowed
Diff
Max3Diff
Max4Diff
Rank
Superior SC Aztecas Blue (Avelar)
3
0
0
9
18
3
15
8
9
1
Wizards B (Rangel)
2
1
0
6
14
6
8
3
4
2
GFC (Franco)
1
2
0
3
7
17
-10
-3
-4
3
Revolucion F.C. (Gaytan)
0
3
0
0
2
15
-13
-8
-9
4
Arsenal Z
Match #2000025
Sun 6/29/2014 3:45 PM (1)
Arsenal Z
REGF06 FS: 3--2
Superior SC Aztecas Blue (Avelar)
Match #2000027
Sun 6/29/2014 5:15 PM (1)
Arsenal Z
REGF09 FS: 4--1
( Elimination Winner)
Wizards A (Contreras)
Match #2000026
Sun 6/29/2014 3:45 PM (2)
Pumas (Cortez)
REGF05 FS: 2--5
Pumas (Cortez)
Event ID
Date
Time
Day
Location
Visitor
V Score
Home
H Score
Status
2000001
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 20
Chelsea B (Delgado)
0
Arsenal Z
9
Completed
2000002
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 19
Correcaminos (Castillo)
2
Barcelona (Gamez)
2
Completed
2000003
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 18
Outkasts (Mendoza)
1
Wizards A (Contreras)
14
Completed
2000004
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 17
Decatur Blue Devils (Romero)
2
Rayados de Grand Prairie (Rios)
4
Completed
2000005
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 16
Eagles USA (Lopez Tenorio)
0
Pumas (Cortez)
4
Completed
2000006
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 15
Chelsea A (Delgado)
3
Deportivo El Toril (Estrada)
4
Completed
2000007
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 14
Wizards B (Rangel)
2
Superior SC Aztecas Blue (Avelar)
4
Completed
2000008
6/28/2014
10:00 AM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 13
Revolucion F.C. (Gaytan)
2
GFC (Franco)
4
Completed
2000009
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 20
Arsenal Z
6
Barcelona (Gamez)
3
Completed
2000010
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 19
Decatur Blue Devils (Romero)
8
Outkasts (Mendoza)
1
Completed
2000011
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 18
Wizards A (Contreras)
4
Rayados de Grand Prairie (Rios)
1
Completed
2000012
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 17
Chelsea A (Delgado)
2
Eagles USA (Lopez Tenorio)
0
Completed
2000013
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 16
Pumas (Cortez)
1
Deportivo El Toril (Estrada)
1
Completed
2000014
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 15
Revolucion F.C. (Gaytan)
0
Wizards B (Rangel)
8
Completed
2000015
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 14
Superior SC Aztecas Blue (Avelar)
11
GFC (Franco)
1
Completed
2000016
6/28/2014
5:30 PM
Sat
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 13
Correcaminos (Castillo)
11
Chelsea B (Delgado)
1
Completed
2000017
6/29/2014
11:15 AM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 20
Wizards A (Contreras)
9
Decatur Blue Devils (Romero)
3
Completed
2000018
6/29/2014
11:15 AM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 19
Outkasts (Mendoza)
3
Rayados de Grand Prairie (Rios)
0
Completed
2000019
6/29/2014
11:15 AM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 18
Pumas (Cortez)
9
Chelsea A (Delgado)
1
Completed
2000020
6/29/2014
11:15 AM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 17
Eagles USA (Lopez Tenorio)
1
Deportivo El Toril (Estrada)
10
Completed
2000021
6/29/2014
12:00 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 20
Superior SC Aztecas Blue (Avelar)
3
Revolucion F.C. (Gaytan)
0
Completed
2000022
6/29/2014
12:00 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 19
Wizards B (Rangel)
4
GFC (Franco)
2
Completed
2000023
6/29/2014
12:00 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 18
Arsenal Z
3
Correcaminos (Castillo)
2
Completed
2000024
6/29/2014
12:00 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 17
Chelsea B (Delgado)
0
Barcelona (Gamez)
1
Completed
2000025
6/29/2014
3:45 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 06
Superior SC Aztecas Blue (Avelar)
2
Arsenal Z
3
Completed
2000026
6/29/2014
3:45 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 05
Pumas (Cortez)
5
Wizards A (Contreras)
2
Completed
2000027
6/29/2014
5:15 PM
Sun
RE Goode Soccer Complex / Field 09
Pumas (Cortez)
1
Arsenal Z
4
Completed